St. Louis School St. Louis School
Sports Team

Sports Team
t. Louis School Athletics and Cross-Country Team

News will be updated on FB page: https://www.facebook.com/slsateam/

2018 Inter-School Athletics Competition (Division Three Area One) Boys Overall 4th place.

2018 Inter-School Cross-Country Competition (Division Two) Boys Overall 12th place.
Team Captain: 4C Wu Lok Tin    
Team Members' Profile (2017-2018)
A Grade

Curata Christian Jay Asilo

 400m / 800m / Cross-Country

C grade 400m School Record Holder 58.14

C grade 800m School Record Holder 2:16.45

Leung Caspar Gabriel

1500m / 500m

A grade 1500m School Record Holder 4:38.84

Lau Ching Hong

Discus Throw

C grade 1kg Discus School Record Holder 28.02m

Ip Kam Sing

Long Jump / Triple Jump

Yu Chun Ming

1500m / 5000m / Cross-country

Lam Ping Fung

400m / Cross-Country

Tang Sek Tim

Discus Throw

Tam Ka Leung

Discus Throw

Yuen Man Hin

Cross-Country

Mak Chi Hin

Cross-Country / 800m

Lau Ho Cheung

100m / Cross-Country

Tai Siu Lun Joseph

100m

Tsoi Kin Chi

100m / 200m

Li Sheung Hin Jaden

100m Hurdle

Leung Chi Yu

Discus Throw / Shot Put / Cross-Country

Wong Ho Sum

Cross-Country

Ng Tsz Hong

100m / 200m

Tso Yan Cheung

100m / 200m

Choi Tung Lam

Long Jump

Ng Yue Cheung

Shot Put 

Kong Douglas

200m / 400m

Yue Fung

Cross-Country

 

 

 

B Grade

Wu Lok Tin

1500m

Cheng Eden

Javelin Throw

B grade 700g Javelin School Record Holder 38.98m

Wong Wun Pun

100m / 200m

Mak Chun Kit

400m / 800m / 1500m

Ng Tsz Long

100m / 200m 

Li Hung Pang

100m / 200m / 400m

Yeung Ming Tak

Javelin Throw

Leung Lik Sang Nickson

Discus Throw 

 
C Grade

Lee Shan Yuen Ronald

100m / 200m / 400m / 800m

Lo Tsz Yu

400m / 800m / 1500m / Cross-Country

Lu Yuen Ho

800m / 1500m / High Jump / Cross-Country

Ng Alvin

400m / 800m / Discus

Chan Sunny

Discus Throw / 100m / 200m / Cross-Country

Chan Chak Sum Alex

100m / 200m

Chan Chak Fung Roy

100m / 200m

Yip Ching Hong

100m / 200m / 400m

Lau Kwan Nok Kea

100m / 200m

Law Sai Yeung

400m

Lam Yu

100m / 200m

Lam Lin Kit

Cross-Country

Fung Sze Yuen

100m Herdle / 400m

Cheung Wai Kit

1500m

 
Saturday street run session @ Sai Wan Swimming Shed
 
Saturday uphill sprinting session @ Lung Fu Shan Country Park
 
Saturday long uphill session @ The Peak
 
Saturday long uphill session @ Pok Fu Lam Country Park
 
Saturday long uphill session @ The Peak
 
Saturday long uphill session @ High West
 
Saturday street run session @ Sun Yat Sen Memorial Park

Saturday long uphill session @ Lung Fu Shan Country Park
 
Core training session @ St. Louis School
 
Plyometric training @ St. Louis School
Hurdle training session @ St. Louis School
 
Lunch meeting @ St Louis School

 

Photo Album

   

 

  

 

 




學識與虔敬並重
SCIENTIA ET PIETAS